Skip Navigation

Once a Panther, Always a Panther

United Township High School

.

Once a Panther, Always a Panther

United Township High School

Once a Panther, Always a Panther

United Township High School

UTHS Hall of Fame Inductees


UTHS

HALL OF FAME

INDUCTEES

 

Year Inducted

1987    George Lenc, Ray Bybee, Tom Williams, 1977 Girls Track Relay Team of Jeanette Clark,    Kathy Kalember, Missy Leblanc and Cheryl Pittman, Stan Sosnowski, Merlyn Hood, Fred Sandoval, Herndon Wright

1988    Bill Salmonson, John Sierra, 1971 Boys Track Relay Team of Max Bandy Jr., Ken Cunningham, Al Masengarb and Howard Strickland, Rich Girt, Orberie Giles

1989    1976 Girls Relay Team of Ann Goor, Missy LeBlanc, Cheryl Pittman and Sue Zmuda, Ray Holmes, Steve Hunter, Allen Knott, Gene McCarter

1990    Denny Jacobs, Angelo Valejo, Chuck Allee, Dean Stone, Craig Davis

1991    Lawrence Morgan, Robert Hanson

1992    Mark "Bam" Pustelnik, Jeff Louck, Peter Stopoulos, Sally Goodwin, Bert Hanlin

1993    Kari Gunderson, Joe Thompson, Gary Wiencke,

1994    Gary Dobereiner, Lonnie Ostrom

1995    Steve Eddy, Joseph England, Richard Greene, Cliff Talley

1996    Vickie Austin, John Massa, 1933 Football Team

1997    Brad Burklund, Ernie Kivisto, William "Spike" O'Dell

1998    1991 Bowling Team, Jim Sanders

1999    Keith Gunderson, Mike Butcher

2000    D.J. Mumma

2001    Luann Schleeter, Kenneth Freeman, Gale Vogler

2002    Brent Carmichael, Jeff Cornelius, Charles Morrison, Heather Stout

2003    Gary Freeman, Brigadier General Bruce Green, Chad Pregraecke

2004    Gehrig Dergo, Warren Copeland, Lois (Parnel) Frels, Sam Kupresin

2005    Boys Soccer Team 2000, Richard Castleman, Sam Gnatovich, Bob Feller, Melissa Jones

2006    Timothy J. Stout

2007    Don Davis, Bill Schaeffer, Bennie Terronez

2008    Diana Betsworth, John Perez, Jeff Skillet, Kevin Skillet, 1969 Boys Track Team

2009    Wiliam “Bill” Baltzell, Christopher Palmer

2010    Demetrius Hunter, 1991 Softball Team, Coach Kevin McNinch

2011    Lambros Fotos, 1979 Boys Basketball Team

2012    Dennis King, 1981 Boys Football Team

2013    Darrell Bush, Ann (Schotka) Schneider, 1970 Boys Basketball Team

2014  Shawnte (Vallejo) Mess, Bill Ward, 1972 Wrestling Team, 1988 Track Relay Team of Todd Patterson, Brad McCorkle, Oscar Scott and Chris Palmer        

2015    Alyssa Busch, Tracy Hopkins, Gary Phillips, Tom Rice

2016    



http://uthsathletics.bigteams.com
Advertisement